Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
Zhengzhou Hongxin Rubber Products Co.,Ltd
Specialist of Conveyor Maintenance Accessories.
Home > Belt Cleaner >

Wear Resistant Polyurethane Conveyor primary secondary Belt Cleaner

Zhengzhou Hongxin Rubber Products Co.,Ltd
Zhengzhou Hongxin Rubber Products Co.,Ltd
City: Zhengzhou
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-371-65689578
Contact Person:
Mr Lee

Wear Resistant Polyurethane Conveyor primary secondary Belt Cleaner

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Brand Name : HONGXIN
Model Number : HX-02
Certification : ISO
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 pc
Supply Ability : 10000 pcs per week
Delivery Time : 15 days
Packaging Details : Packing for Material handling parts wearable polyurethane PU conveyor belt roller scraper 1. Package: plywood case, wooden box, pallet 2. Standard dimension: 1600 * 1200 * 1000 mm 3. Max. weight / Each package: 1500 KG
Material : polyurethane rubber
Product name : Wear Resistant Polyurethane Conveyor primary secondary Belt Cleaner
Features : Wear resistant
Name : conveyor belt scraper
Belt width for primary : 500--2000mm
Usage : conveyor belt cleaning syetem
Type : primary/secondary/v-plow
China supply : conveyor belt cleaner
Contact Now

Specification:
The new belt cleaners are designed to maintain the correct angle of attack and appropriate pressure against the conveyor belt throughout the service life of the blades, and under normal conditionsl there is no need for adjustments.

The blades are shaped for maximum removal of carry back and minimum material build up on the cleaner itself. The blade shape and the spring tension maintain an efficient relatively constant cleaning pressure against the conveyor belt as the blade wear down.

ItemDataItemData
Belt width. mm1400Belt Speed. m/s3 ~ 5
Working temperature< 80 CBreaking Elongation. %> 300
Abrasion Loss. cm3/1.6 km0.019 ~ .025Elastic resistance. %34
Elongation. %> 300Clean Efficiency. %90 ~ 93
Tensile strength. MPA30 ~ 53Density1.12 ~ 1.25
Tear strength. Kn / m70Hardness. Shore A85
Compressive strength. MPA6 ~ 10.5Fiction Coefficient0.12 ~ 0.15



Application:

The conveyor belt cleaner is made of high strength polyurethane, which has features of flame retardant, anti-static, high wear resistance, high elasticity, low friction coefficient, project the belt and prolong the service life.

Advantages:

1) Self adjust tensioner.

2) Easy to installation and maintenance.

3) Multiple type replacement blade available.

4) Reduce downtime and maintenance cost.

5) High wear resistant, protect belt and prolong its service life.

Spec:

1.Primary conveyor belt cleaner

SizeBelt Width / mmL / mmL2 / mmH / mmL3
HX-FC 505005001400182

According to

onsite installation

HX-FC 656506501600182
HX-FC 808008001800182
HX-FC 100100010002000182
HX-FC 120120012002200182
HX-FC 140140014002400182
HX-FC 160160016002600182
HX-FC 180180018002800182
HX-FC 200200020003000182

2.Secondary conveyor belt cleaner

TypeBelt Widt /mmL1/ mmL2 / mmL3 / mmWeight / kg
HX-SC65650600

According to

onsite installation

160033
HX-SC80800800180037
HX-SC10010001000200040
HX-SC12012001200220043
HX-SC14014001400240047
HX-SC16016001600260050
HX-SC18018001800280053
HX-SC20020002000300057

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Wear Resistant Polyurethane Conveyor primary secondary Belt Cleaner Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Zhengzhou Hongxin Rubber Products Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0